After School Clubs Autumn Term 2017

Day Subject/Activity Year Group Start/End Time Staff (Location)
MONDAY 80s THE MUSICAL: All 18th September 2017 to February 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Performing Arts (040)
ART & DESIGN:                KS4 Support/Intervention 10 & 11 September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Individual Class Teachers (Art & Design Rms)
BADMINTON: All January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr O'Shea
BRITISH  SIGN LANGUAGE COURSE (LEVEL 1) : 8 & 9 11th September 2017 to July 2018 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Calveley (114)
ECOLOGY GARDEN CLUB: 7, 8 & 9 25th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.20pm Ms Cronin
FITNESS: All January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Mannion
FRENCH:                                     GCSE Intervention/Support Group 10 11th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Shaw (MFL)
HAIR & BEAUTY:                     Extension Activities 10 (VTCT H&B pupils only) September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms Brash (H&B Salon)
HISTORY:                GCSE Support/Revision 11 January ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Holmes(231)
HISTORY:              GCSE Intervention (Exam Technique) 10 & 11 30th October ongoing 2.50 – 3.40pm Miss Pollard (223)
HISTORY:              GCSE Support 10 & 11 January ongoing 2.50 – 3.20pm Mrs Burke (230)
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All 11th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis (LRC)
ICT:                                                 GCSE Support 9, 10 & 11 11th September 2027 to 4th July 18 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Shaw (138)
MUSIC THEORY CLUB: All September ongoing 3.00 – 4.00pm Mr Theed (004)
SCIENCE HOMEWORK SUPPORT CLUB: 11X5 pupils only September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Robbins (128)
SPANISH:                                    GCSE Revision 11 11th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Anderson (003)
TAG RUGBY:                                    Girls Revision 7 & 8 22nd January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Warriner
THE BASE:Y11 Drop-in Study Lounge 11 25th September ongoing (except 27th Sept & 4th Oct) 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Calveley
TUESDAY ART & DESIGN:                KS4 Support/Intervention 10 & 11 September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Individual Class Teachers
BAND: All 19th September ongoing 8.00 – 9.00am Mr Holt (011)
BRITISH  SIGN LANGUAGE COURSE (LEVEL 2) : Selected pupils only 19th September 2017 to July 2018 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Calveley (114)
FOOTBALL:                                 7, 8 & 9 January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr O'Shea (Astroturf)
FRENCH:         GCSE Speaking Support 10 9th January Ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm FLA(014)
HISTORY:         GCSE Support 10 & 11 January Ongoing 2.50 – 3.20pm Mrs Burke (230)
INDOOR ATHLETICS:                  7 & 8 January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Mannion (Sports Hall)
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All 5th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis (LRC)
MUSIC CAFÉ:                  GCSE 10 & 11 September 2017 to May 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Miss Earl (004 & 011)
PE:                                                   GCSE Catch-up 11 September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Warriner (138)
ROWING School Teams January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Warriner
RUGBY 7, 8 & 9 January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Whelan
SPANISH:                                                   Grammar Revision 11 9th January to May 2018 8.10 – 8.40am Ms Hobbs (001)
SPANISH:                                                   GCSE Revision 11 9th January Ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Miss Mills (002)
SPANISH:                                                   Speaking Practice 11 September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm FLA (003)
TABLE TENNIS:                    All January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Maddison
TEXTILES:                         Support 9, 10 & 11 5th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Williams (229)
THE BASE:Y11 Drop-in Study Lounge 11 25th September ongoing (except 27th Sept & 4th Oct) 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Calveley
WEDNESDAY ART & DESIGN:                KS3 Support/Intervention 7, 8 & 9 September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Individual Class Teachers (Art & Design Rms)
FOOTBALL:                                 10 & 11 January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr O'Shea (Astroturf)
FRENCH:                         Intervention 10 13th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Ms George (014)
HISTORY:                        GCSE Intervention (exam technique) 10 & 11 13th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.40pm Miss Pollard (223)
HISTORY:                GCSE Support/Revision 11 January ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Holmes(231)
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All 6th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis (LRC)
ICT:                                                 GCSE Support 9, 10 & 11 11th September 2017 to 4th July 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Shaw (138)
INDOOR CRICKET: 7, 8 & 9 January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Whelan
MUSIC CAFÉ:                  GCSE 10 & 11 September 2017 to May 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Miss Earl (004 & 011)
PE:                                                   GCSE Catch-up / Detentions 10 September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Maddison / Miss Whitley / Mr Whelan (119)
STEM CLUB: 7, 8 & 9 27th September 2017 to 23rd May 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Miss Hickford (127) / Mr Smith (027) / Mr Bremner (129) / Maths (tbc)
THE BASE: Year 11 Drop-in Study Lounge 11 25th September Ongoing 3.00 – 4.30pm Mrs Calveley
TRAMPOLINING:                          GCSE Assessment Team January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Thompson/ Miss Whitley
URDU: 7, 8 & 9 13th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Zaman (001)
THURSDAY FOOTBALL:                     Girls All January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Holcroft (3G MUGA)
DODGEBALL All January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mr Maddison
FRENCH: 8 11th January Ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm FLA (014)
HOMEWORK CLUB:                  GCSE All 7th September Ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis (LRC)
MUSIC CAFÉ:                  GCSE 10 & 11 September 2017 to May 2018 3.00 – 4.00pm Miss Earl (004 & 011)
PE:                                                   GCSE Catch-up / Detentions 10 September to October Half Term 2.50 – 3.50pm Miss Whitley (119)
URDU: 10 & 11 7th September 2017 to May 2018 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Zaman (001)
THE BASE:Y11 Drop-in Study Lounge 11 25th September ongoing (except 27th Sept & 4th Oct) 3.00 – 4.30pm Ms Calveley
TRAMPOLINING: All January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Thomas
FRIDAY BADMINTON:                           GCSE 10 & 11 January to Easter 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Warriner
HOMEWORK CLUB:              All 8th September ongoing 2.50 – 3.50pm Mrs Travis (LRC)